RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
Expand Menu

2010 Instructional League Recap: October 8

October 11, 2010
Share via: Share: Facebook Share: Twitter Share: Google Share: Pinterest Share: Print Share: Email
Here are the box scores from the Instructional League and Parallel League games that were played on Friday October 8th. Nice to see three rehab guys in Anthony Reyes, Adam Miller, and Elvia Araujo all in action. The Instructional League team was off on Saturday October 9th, but the Parallel League team was in action and I will provide that box tomorrow. Both were off on Sunday.


1. Washington, LevonCF-2202100000000
Sub Rodriguez, LuigiCF-2201100001000
2. Wolters, TonySS-2200000000000
Sub Martinez, JorgeSS-2200000101001
3. Monsalve, AlexCA-2200000001000
Sub Lavisky, AlexCA-2100000011000
4. Burnette, Chase1B-4401000012000
5. Castillo, Leonardo3B-2201000001000
Sub Romero, JuanDH-2200000002000
6. Holt, TylerDH-2201000001000
Sub Valerio, CharlieDH-2111001110000
7. Jones, HunterDH-4301000012001
8. Lin, Chia-ChingRF-4400000002000
9. Brown, MarkLF-3300000000001
10.Gonzalez, Erik2B-2200000001000
Sub Garcia, Robel2B-1010000010000

1. Reyes, Anthony9---1.0011004390891.55
2. Miller, Adam12---1.0100014393911.27
3. Araujo, Elvis22---1.0000215293911.50
4. Tejeda, Enosil27---2.0111128689881.50
5. Homblert, Rafael44---2.02522213693911.45
6. Sterling, Felix29---2.010002859389-

Parallel League


1. Baker, TrentCF-3300000000000
2. Moncrief, CarlosRF-4311000010000

1. Encarnacion, Luis27---0.223322659693-
2. Nuno, Vidal18---1.1000115288871.70

User Comments

No comments currently. Be the first to comment!

Your Name:
Leave a Comment:
Security Code:

IBI Videos

No videos at this time

Available IBI Books

The 2014 Cleveland Indians Baseball Insider book featuring the Indians' Top 100 Prospects and more is now available. Also, previous editions from 2008-2012 are also available at a discounted rate. Just click on the book image for more information. Thanks again for all the support!


RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
News   |   Teams   |   Players   |   Reference   |   Rankings   |   Depth Chart   |   Payroll   |   Privacy
Admin Login
All Rights Reserved 2016, Indians Baseball Insider   |   Affordable web design by Alt Media Studios