RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
Expand Menu

2010 Instructional League Recap: October 8

October 11, 2010
Share via: Share: Facebook Share: Twitter Share: Google Share: Pinterest Share: Print Share: Email
Here are the box scores from the Instructional League and Parallel League games that were played on Friday October 8th. Nice to see three rehab guys in Anthony Reyes, Adam Miller, and Elvia Araujo all in action. The Instructional League team was off on Saturday October 9th, but the Parallel League team was in action and I will provide that box tomorrow. Both were off on Sunday.


RHE
Indians273
Dodgers840


BattersPOSINNPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1. Washington, LevonCF-2202100000000
Sub Rodriguez, LuigiCF-2201100001000
2. Wolters, TonySS-2200000000000
Sub Martinez, JorgeSS-2200000101001
3. Monsalve, AlexCA-2200000001000
Sub Lavisky, AlexCA-2100000011000
4. Burnette, Chase1B-4401000012000
5. Castillo, Leonardo3B-2201000001000
Sub Romero, JuanDH-2200000002000
6. Holt, TylerDH-2201000001000
Sub Valerio, CharlieDH-2111001110000
7. Jones, HunterDH-4301000012001
8. Lin, Chia-ChingRF-4400000002000
9. Brown, MarkLF-3300000000001
10.Gonzalez, Erik2B-2200000001000
Sub Garcia, Robel2B-1010000010000
Totals--03834282012515003


PitchersTPWLSVIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvgREL
1. Reyes, Anthony9---1.0011004390891.55
2. Miller, Adam12---1.0100014393911.27
3. Araujo, Elvis22---1.0000215293911.50
4. Tejeda, Enosil27---2.0111128689881.50
5. Homblert, Rafael44---2.02522213693911.45
6. Sterling, Felix29---2.010002859389-

Parallel League


RHE
Peoria8--
Goodyear2--


BattersPOSINNPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1. Baker, TrentCF-3300000000000
2. Moncrief, CarlosRF-4311000010000
Totals--07611000010000


PitchersTPWLSVIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvgREL
1. Encarnacion, Luis27---0.223322659693-
2. Nuno, Vidal18---1.1000115288871.70

User Comments

No comments currently. Be the first to comment!

Your Name:
Leave a Comment:
Security Code: