RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
Expand Menu

2010 Instructional League Recap: September 28

September 30, 2010
Share via: Share: Facebook Share: Twitter Share: Google Share: Pinterest Share: Print Share: Email
Here are the box scores from the Instructional League and Parallel League games on Tuesday September 28th. In the next update tomorrow only the Instructional League team will be shown as they were the only ones in action while the Parallel League team was off on Wednesday.


RHE
Reds790
Indians9113



HittersPOSINNPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1. Washington, LevonCF-3311000001000
Sub Cid, DelviCF-2200000000001
2. Wolters, TonySS-2210000001001
Sub Garcia, Robel2B-3200000100000
3. Greenwell, BoLF-4211000020010
4. Aguilar, Jesus1B-4423200100000
5. Abreu, AbnerRF-2101000100000
Sub Moncrief, CarlosRF-2200000001000
6. Lavisky, AlexCA-2100000011000
Sub Childs, DwightCA-2200000000000
7. Bellows, Kyle3B-4413100300000
8.Monsalve, AlexDH-4300000010000
9. Bartolone, Nick2B-4310000010100
10. Burnette, ChaseDH-4322200110000
Totals--04234911500764112


PitchersTPWLSVIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvgREL
1. Packer, Matt22---2.0000127492901.30
2.McFarland, TJ26---2.0322019591891.40
3. Sterling, Felix12---1.0100014392901.35
4.Dischler, Tony23---1.0322117290881.30
5. Homblert, Rafael21---1.0230006394921.19
6. Lopez, Jose7---1.000000309493-
7.Encarnacion, Luis15---1.0000114295931.20


Parallel League


RHE
Goodyear1--
Peoria2--


HittersPOSINNPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1. Webb, DonnieLF-4411000002000
2. Diaz, JuanSS-3302000100001
3. Baker, TrentCF-3301000001000
Totals--0101014000103001


PitchersTPWLSVIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvgREL
1. Nuno, Vidal40---3.04110113788861.75
2. Guilmet, Preston19---2.0100027390871.25

User Comments

No comments currently. Be the first to comment!

Your Name:
Leave a Comment:
Security Code: