RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
Expand Menu

2010 Winter Stats

October 25, 2010
Share via: Share: Facebook Share: Twitter Share: Google Share: Pinterest Share: Print Share: Email
Here is a snapshot of how all the Indians players are doing out in fall/winter ball. All stats are as of Monday October 25th.


PLAYER
CLUB
LGE
G
AB
R
H
2B
3B
HR
RBI
BB
SO
AVG
OBP
SLG
Abraham, AdamPeoria JavelinasAFL31234100122.333.429.417
Apodaca, JuanAguilas del ZuliaVWL1400000002.000.000.000
Carlin, LukeAguilas CibaenasDWL3400000023.000.333.000
Carrera, EzequielN. del MagallanesVWL1040711500532.275.326.400
Constanza, JoseToros del EsteDWL21023000001.300.300.300
Goedert, JaredLeones del CaracasVWL92959400388.310.474.448
Head, JeradGigantes de CarolinaPWL2601100011.167.375.333
Kipnis, JasonPeoria JavelinasAFL83135212924.161.212.484
McBride, MattGigantes del CibaoDWL31214100103.333.333.417
Montero, LucasGigantes del CibaoDWL1000000000.000.000.000
Perez, MiguelTigres de AraguaVWL41002100314.200.250.300
Perez, RobertoPeoria JavelinasAFL41503100212.200.250.267
Phelps, CordPeoria JavelinasAFL41725010134.294.400.412
Reyes, ArgenisEstrellas de OrienteDWL1300000000.000.000.000
Valbuena, LuisCardenales de LaraVWL113649200173.250.372.306



PLAYER
CLUB
LGE
G
GS
IP
H
R
ER
HR
BB
SO
ERA
GO/AO
WHIP
AVG
Barnes, ScottPeoria JavelinasAFL3310116602145.060.891.22.262
Berger, EricPeoria JavelinasAFL3023100440.003.002.63.250
Judy, JoshAguilas CibaenasDWL2010000000.001.000.00.000
Lee, ChenPeoria JavelinasAFL3045441149.001.001.50.294
Price, BryanPeoria JavelinasAFL30396503212.277.003.27.450
Turek, TravisPeoria JavelinasAFL2022110014.500.251.00.286

User Comments

No comments currently. Be the first to comment!

Your Name:
Leave a Comment:
Security Code:

IBI Videos

No videos at this time

Available IBI Books

The 2014 Cleveland Indians Baseball Insider book featuring the Indians' Top 100 Prospects and more is now available. Also, previous editions from 2008-2012 are also available at a discounted rate. Just click on the book image for more information. Thanks again for all the support!

 

RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
News   |   Teams   |   Players   |   Reference   |   Rankings   |   Depth Chart   |   Payroll   |   Privacy
Admin Login
All Rights Reserved 2016, Indians Baseball Insider   |   Affordable web design by Alt Media Studios