RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
Expand Menu

Minor League Spring Game Recap: 4/2

April 2, 2009
Share via: Share: Facebook Share: Twitter Share: Google Share: Pinterest Share: Print Share: Email

Here are the box scores for today's games Thursday April 2nd:  

(note, missing velocities are as they were reported) 

   RHE
Dodgers263
Columbus3111
 
Player NamePOSPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1.Brantley, MichaelCF4401000000000
2.Valbuena, Luis2B4401000001000
3.Head, Stephen1B/DH4400000001000
4.LaPorta, MattRF4400000001000
5.Hodges, Wes3B4322001110000
6.Gimenez, ChrisLF2202000000000
SubLombard, GeorgeLF2201000000000
7.Aubrey, MichaelDH/1B4401000001000
8.Toregas, WyattCA4302100110000
9.Willard, MattSS3300000002000
10.Brown, JordanDH3300000001000
SubHafner, TravisDH3311001100000
Totals--4139311102327000
 
PitchersTPIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvg
1.Laffey, Aaron635.0420011911--
2.Sipp, Tony91.00000232--
3.Wagner, Neil332.02000265--
4.Young, Russell141.00000033--
 
   RHE
Dodgers470
Akron670
 
Player NamePOSPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1.Constanza, JoseCF5501000000100
2.Rivero, CarlosSS4321000011000
3.Santana, CarlosCA4321010110000
SubCamacaro, ArmandoCA0000000000000
4.Mills, Beau1B4401010200000
5.Weglarz, NickLF/DH4311100110000
6.Goedert, Jared3B4400000002000
7.Drennen, JohnRF4401000001000
8.Head, Jerad2B2211001100000
SubBasabe, Lurvin2B2100000000001
9.Greenwell, BoDH/LF4300000010000
Totals--373267121544101
 
PitchersTPIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvg
1.Rondon, Hector806.0422192320--
2.Finocchi, Michael111.00000131--
3.Stiller, Erik121.01221054--
4.Pestano, Vinnie151.02000053--
 
   RHE
Kinston470
Dodgers3100
 
Player NamePOSPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1.Montero, LucasDH4400000000100
2.Fedroff, TimLF4211000020000
3.Phelps, Cord2B4411100100010
4.Chisenhall, Lonnie3B4412001200000
5.McBride, Matt1B3301100001000
SubArnal, Cristo1B1100000000000
6.Pena, RomanRF3200000011000
SubDavis, AdamCF1111000000100
7.Rivas, RonaldSS4400000001000
8.Martinez, RichardCA3300000001000
SubChen, ChunCA1100000100000
9.Denham, JasonCF4301000012010
Totals--363247201446220
 
PitchersTPIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvg
1.Morris, Ryan665.0511031614--
2.Cawiezell, Dalls351.02111164--
3.Holt, Jonathan382.03110295--
4.Tseng, Sung-wei71.00000033--
 
   RHE
Lake County10102
Dodgers571
 
Player NamePOSPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1.Webb, DonnieLF5433110211000
2.Thompson, MarkSS5411001311000
3.Sanchez, Karexon2B4110000031000
4.Abreu, AbnerRF4312010311000
5.Nash, Chris1B/DH4400000001000
6.Recknagel, NateDH/1B4401000000001
7.Tice, Jeremie3B4311001200001
8.Abraham, AdamCA2100000000000
SubAlcombrack, RobbieCA2010000020000
9.White, AdamCF4411000001000
10.Allman, JohnDH4311000010000
Totals--423110101221096002
 
PitchersTPIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvg
1.House, TJ763.233344177--
2.Langwell, Matt422.121114105--
3.Roberts, David442.021023108--
4.Smith, Steve81.00000132--
 
   RHE
Dodgers5  
Mahoning674
 
Player NamePOSPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1.Fontanez, KevinSS4201000120000
2.Baker, TrentCF4300000010000
3.Brito, Jesus3B4322101210000
4.Montero, MoisesCA3300000002000
SubPetit, RolandoCA1101100100000
5.Vera, Rafael1B3301000001000
6.Palincsar, TimLF3200000011000
SubSmit, Jason-1100000000000
7.Rucker, KevinRF2111001100000
SubRead, DarlingRF2201000001000
8.Camargo, Jose2B4310000011000
9.Torres, JoelDH4310000012000
Totals--352757202578000
 
PitchersTPIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvg
1.Cook, Clayton362.0-------8987
2.Campos, Jose352.0-------9088
3.McGuire, Michael142.0-------9392
4.Montero, Denny221.0-------9189
5.Landis, Kyle362.0-------8886

User Comments

No comments currently. Be the first to comment!

Your Name:
Leave a Comment:
Security Code:

IBI Videos

No videos at this time

Available IBI Books

The 2014 Cleveland Indians Baseball Insider book featuring the Indians' Top 100 Prospects and more is now available. Also, previous editions from 2008-2012 are also available at a discounted rate. Just click on the book image for more information. Thanks again for all the support!

 

RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
News   |   Teams   |   Players   |   Reference   |   Rankings   |   Depth Chart   |   Payroll   |   Privacy
Admin Login
All Rights Reserved 2016, Indians Baseball Insider   |   Affordable web design by Alt Media Studios