RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
Expand Menu

Minor League Spring Game Recap: 4/2

April 2, 2009
Share via: Share: Facebook Share: Twitter Share: Google Share: Pinterest Share: Print Share: Email

Here are the box scores for today's games Thursday April 2nd:  

(note, missing velocities are as they were reported) 

   RHE
Dodgers263
Columbus3111
 
Player NamePOSPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1.Brantley, MichaelCF4401000000000
2.Valbuena, Luis2B4401000001000
3.Head, Stephen1B/DH4400000001000
4.LaPorta, MattRF4400000001000
5.Hodges, Wes3B4322001110000
6.Gimenez, ChrisLF2202000000000
SubLombard, GeorgeLF2201000000000
7.Aubrey, MichaelDH/1B4401000001000
8.Toregas, WyattCA4302100110000
9.Willard, MattSS3300000002000
10.Brown, JordanDH3300000001000
SubHafner, TravisDH3311001100000
Totals--4139311102327000
 
PitchersTPIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvg
1.Laffey, Aaron635.0420011911--
2.Sipp, Tony91.00000232--
3.Wagner, Neil332.02000265--
4.Young, Russell141.00000033--
 
   RHE
Dodgers470
Akron670
 
Player NamePOSPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1.Constanza, JoseCF5501000000100
2.Rivero, CarlosSS4321000011000
3.Santana, CarlosCA4321010110000
SubCamacaro, ArmandoCA0000000000000
4.Mills, Beau1B4401010200000
5.Weglarz, NickLF/DH4311100110000
6.Goedert, Jared3B4400000002000
7.Drennen, JohnRF4401000001000
8.Head, Jerad2B2211001100000
SubBasabe, Lurvin2B2100000000001
9.Greenwell, BoDH/LF4300000010000
Totals--373267121544101
 
PitchersTPIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvg
1.Rondon, Hector806.0422192320--
2.Finocchi, Michael111.00000131--
3.Stiller, Erik121.01221054--
4.Pestano, Vinnie151.02000053--
 
   RHE
Kinston470
Dodgers3100
 
Player NamePOSPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1.Montero, LucasDH4400000000100
2.Fedroff, TimLF4211000020000
3.Phelps, Cord2B4411100100010
4.Chisenhall, Lonnie3B4412001200000
5.McBride, Matt1B3301100001000
SubArnal, Cristo1B1100000000000
6.Pena, RomanRF3200000011000
SubDavis, AdamCF1111000000100
7.Rivas, RonaldSS4400000001000
8.Martinez, RichardCA3300000001000
SubChen, ChunCA1100000100000
9.Denham, JasonCF4301000012010
Totals--363247201446220
 
PitchersTPIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvg
1.Morris, Ryan665.0511031614--
2.Cawiezell, Dalls351.02111164--
3.Holt, Jonathan382.03110295--
4.Tseng, Sung-wei71.00000033--
 
   RHE
Lake County10102
Dodgers571
 
Player NamePOSPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1.Webb, DonnieLF5433110211000
2.Thompson, MarkSS5411001311000
3.Sanchez, Karexon2B4110000031000
4.Abreu, AbnerRF4312010311000
5.Nash, Chris1B/DH4400000001000
6.Recknagel, NateDH/1B4401000000001
7.Tice, Jeremie3B4311001200001
8.Abraham, AdamCA2100000000000
SubAlcombrack, RobbieCA2010000020000
9.White, AdamCF4411000001000
10.Allman, JohnDH4311000010000
Totals--423110101221096002
 
PitchersTPIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvg
1.House, TJ763.233344177--
2.Langwell, Matt422.121114105--
3.Roberts, David442.021023108--
4.Smith, Steve81.00000132--
 
   RHE
Dodgers5  
Mahoning674
 
Player NamePOSPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1.Fontanez, KevinSS4201000120000
2.Baker, TrentCF4300000010000
3.Brito, Jesus3B4322101210000
4.Montero, MoisesCA3300000002000
SubPetit, RolandoCA1101100100000
5.Vera, Rafael1B3301000001000
6.Palincsar, TimLF3200000011000
SubSmit, Jason-1100000000000
7.Rucker, KevinRF2111001100000
SubRead, DarlingRF2201000001000
8.Camargo, Jose2B4310000011000
9.Torres, JoelDH4310000012000
Totals--352757202578000
 
PitchersTPIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvg
1.Cook, Clayton362.0-------8987
2.Campos, Jose352.0-------9088
3.McGuire, Michael142.0-------9392
4.Montero, Denny221.0-------9189
5.Landis, Kyle362.0-------8886

User Comments

No comments currently. Be the first to comment!

Your Name:
Leave a Comment:
Security Code: