RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
Expand Menu

Spring Game Recap: 3/20

March 21, 2010
Share via: Share: Facebook Share: Twitter Share: Google Share: Pinterest Share: Print Share: Email
On Saturday, the Indians held inter-squad scrimmages at the Goodyear complex where Triple-A Columbus played Double-A Akron and High-A Kinston played Low-A Lake County.  The results are listed below:


RHE
Akron150
Columbus160


Player NamePOSPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1.Constanza, JoseCF4401000000000
2. Weglarz, NickLF3200000012000
   Sub  Brown, MattLF1101000000000
3.  Santana, CarlosCA3211001100000
   Sub Perez, MiguelCA1101000000000
4. Mills, Beau1B3300000001000
5. Rivero, CarlosSS3300000003000
6. McBride, MattRF3200000010000
7. Horwitz, BrianDH3301000000000
8.  Goedert, Jared3B2200000000000
   Sub  Head, Jerad3B1100000001000
9.  Arnal, Cristo2B3301100000000
10. Rodriguez, JoshDH3200000010000
Totals--332916101137000


PitchersTPWLSVIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvg
1. Edell, Ryan37---2.010022828986
2. Mastny, Tom37---2.021122848986
3. Wagner, Neil20---2.000001659591
4. Smith, Steve12---1.000001318987
5. Grening, Brian17---2.010001768886


Player NamePOSPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1. Fedroff, TimCF2200000000000
   Sub Montero, LucasCF2201100000000
2.Phelps, Cord2B2200000001000
   Sub   Sanchez, Karexon2B2100000010000
3. Perez, RobertoCA2100000010000
   Sub Pickens, DougCA1100000000000
4. Nash, Chris1B4400000001000
5. Bellows, Kyle3B2201000000000
   Sub Davis, Adam3B2200000000000
6. Webb, DonnieLF2200000001000
   Sub White, AdamLF2200000001000
7. Rivas, RonaldDH/SS3301100000000
8.  Pena, RomanRF3300000000000
9.  Thompson, MarkSS/DH3100000010100
10. Martinez, RichardDH3200000011100
Totals--353003200045200


PitchersTPWLSVIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvg
1. Langwell, Matt27---2.000000649187
2. Price, Bryan35---2.0211121089188
3. Frias, Santo35---2.010022839290
4. Burns, Cory12---1.010001418887
5. Cawiezell, Dallas35---2.010010839289


RHE
Kinston5111
Lake County161


Player NamePOSPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1. Henry, JordanCF3300000001000
   Sub  Cid, DelviCF2100000000000
2.Kipnis, Jason2B3221000010000
   Sub  Frawley, Casey2B1000000010000
3.  Abreu, AbnerRF/DH4301000101000
4. Recknagel, Nate1B4402100101000
5. Tice, JeremieDH/3B4322010010000
6. Abraham, Adam3B/DH4401000102100
7. Smith, KyleSS2101000010001
   Sub  Willard, MattSS2201000000010
8.  Greenwell, BoLF4301000110000
9.  Childs, DwightCA2100000010000
   Sub  Chen, ChunCA2200000001000
10.  Smit, JasonDH/RF4401000100000
   Sub Folgia, GregCA0010000000000
Totals--4133511110566111


PitchersTPWLSVIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvg
1. Gardner, Joseph37---2.021122949088
2. Perez, Alexander41---2.010031959190
3. Johnson, Jeremy34---2.052202959190
4. Sturdevant, Tyler30---2.0422101079189
5. Colon, Joseph10---1.000000319089


Player NamePOSPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1.Basabe, Lurvin2B5410000011000
2. Fontanez, KevinSS3300000000000
   Sub  Camargo, JoseSS1101000000000
3.  Kersten, ChrisDH4400000001000
4. Rucker, KevinLF4432000010000
5. Palincsar, TimRF2100000010000
   Sub Torres, JoelRF2201000001000
6. Carlson, Ben1B4400000001000
7. Vera, Rafael3B4401000000000
8.  Blair, RyanCF4301000010000
9.  Childs, DwightCA2100000010000
   Sub  Chen, ChunCA2200000001000
10. Martinez, ArgenisDH4300000010000
Totals--413646000065000


PitchersTPWLSVIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvg
1. Smith, Kyle29---2.0111211048886
2. Sarianides, Nick29---2.000002749189
3.Wetmore, Kirk20---1.010020538785
4. Valadez, Michael13---1.020000538988
5. Morales, Alexander38---2.0200231158886
6.Campos, Jose10---1.000000318988

User Comments

No comments currently. Be the first to comment!

Your Name:
Leave a Comment:
Security Code:

IBI Videos

No videos at this time

Available IBI Books

The 2014 Cleveland Indians Baseball Insider book featuring the Indians' Top 100 Prospects and more is now available. Also, previous editions from 2008-2012 are also available at a discounted rate. Just click on the book image for more information. Thanks again for all the support!

 

RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
News   |   Teams   |   Players   |   Reference   |   Rankings   |   Depth Chart   |   Payroll   |   Privacy
Admin Login
All Rights Reserved 2016, Indians Baseball Insider   |   Affordable web design by Alt Media Studios