RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
Expand Menu

Spring Pitching Stats

March 27, 2009
Share via: Share: Facebook Share: Twitter Share: Google Share: Pinterest Share: Print Share: Email

No box scores were forwarded for the Thursday games, but here is an up-to-date stat listing for all games played through Wednesday.  Pitchers first: 

PitchersGERAIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSFPS%WHIPK/9BB/9
Aquino, Greg1109.090.33244126466.7%9.0954.5527.27
Araujo, Elvis10.002000138562.5%0.5013.504.50
Berger, Eric21.80521127201155.0%0.8012.603.60
Burns, Eddie43.00682206251768.0%1.339.000.00
Campfield, Garrison33.385.3342236221568.2%1.3110.135.07
Campos, Jose10.002100046466.7%0.5018.000.00
Cassel, Jack10.002400009777.8%2.000.000.00
Cawiezell, Dallas34.296.364315261350.0%1.117.141.43
Cook, Clayton20.0043101616531.3%1.0013.502.25
De La Cruz, Kelvin31.29752137281760.7%1.149.003.86
Diaz Moreno, Juan20.002000019222.2%0.004.500.00
Edell, Ryan41.50661127261350.0%1.3310.503.00
Espino, Paolo37.20584414231460.9%1.807.201.80
Finocchi, Michael30.005.6756041281553.6%1.591.596.35
Flores, Jose10.0010000033100.0%0.000.000.00
Fonseca, Guido212.00376423201050.0%3.009.006.00
Frias, Santo39.00465411201575.0%1.752.252.25
Gomez, Jeanmar38.308.671588013382565.8%1.7313.490.00
Grening, Brian40.004.3320003161168.8%0.466.240.00
Haley, Trey21.80532122181055.6%1.003.603.60
Herges, Matt110.781.67422009555.6%2.400.000.00
Herrmann, Frank27.20554414201365.0%1.207.201.80
Hinkle, Brad20.002100047457.1%0.5018.000.00
Holt, Jonathan310.135.3396624271659.3%2.066.753.38
House, TJ23.60553216191578.9%1.2010.801.80
Huff, David20.00741015272074.1%0.716.431.29
Jesus, Candido20.0021001010660.0%1.000.004.50
Jimenez, Francisco10.001000006350.0%0.000.000.00
Jimenez, Jose20.002100217342.9%1.504.509.00
Jones, Chris22.453.6753132201155.0%2.184.907.36
Jones, Greg33.385.3362212221463.6%1.313.381.69
Judy, Josh30.005.3330017191684.2%0.7511.821.69
Laffey, Aaron118.0026440111763.6%3.004.500.00
Landis, Kyle35.413.333322316956.3%1.508.115.41
Langwell, Matt30.0034101315853.3%1.679.003.00
Lee, Chen-Chang33.006752210292069.0%1.5015.003.00
Lofgren, Chuck210.813.335443320840.0%2.408.118.11
Mahalic, Joey36.43786544321753.1%1.715.145.14
Martinez, Anillins315.0034554516956.3%2.6715.0012.00
McFarland, TJ20.00476001201155.0%1.752.250.00
McGuire, Mike41.356.6712117251352.0%0.309.451.35
PitchersGERAIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSFPS%WHIPK/9BB/9
Mead, Kaimi33.60552232221254.5%1.603.605.40
Meloan, Jon24.50412231151066.7%1.002.256.75
Meyer, Matt316.223.3377634211361.9%3.0010.818.11
Miller, Ryan25.784.673434521733.3%1.509.647.71
Moncrief, Carlos20.002310029444.4%1.509.000.00
Montero, Denny23.0034312211763.6%2.006.006.00
Montero, Joanniel20.002000107342.9%0.500.004.50
Montero, Moises10.001000013266.7%0.009.000.00
Morales, Alexander113.430.67211307342.9%7.460.0040.30
Morris, Ryan25.40553324241458.3%1.407.203.60
Moser, Todd33.0032112416956.3%1.3312.006.00
Newsom, Randy330.902.334884119631.6%3.433.8615.45
Nottingham, Sean31.426.3351135291448.3%1.267.114.27
Ohka, Tomo27.714.6774414191684.2%1.717.711.93
Perez, Alexander30.007430311291862.1%1.0014.143.86
Pestano, Vinnie40.004.331000814964.3%0.2316.630.00
Pontius, Michael1136.360.33455207228.6%18.180.0054.55
Popham, Marty32.2543313519947.4%1.5011.256.75
Putnam, Zach20.00520014171058.8%0.607.201.80
Ramirez, Wilfredo30.00310012141071.4%0.676.003.00
Rieck, Garrett47.20574413231460.9%1.605.401.80
Roberts, David31.80541115181266.7%1.009.001.80
Rodriguez, Jose44.50432223231147.8%1.256.754.50
Roehl, Scott20.002200118225.0%1.504.504.50
Rondon, Hector26.00664416241875.0%1.179.001.50
Rundles, Rich32.2543113318950.0%1.506.756.75
Saarloos, Kirk10.0031000310770.0%0.339.000.00
Salas, Juan10.000.33000002150.0%0.000.000.00
Sipp, Tony30.0042003216956.3%1.254.506.75
Smith, Carlton315.905.6610101044341750.0%2.476.366.36
Smith, Steve41.934.6754135261246.2%1.719.645.78
Stiller, Erik46.756.6796545332163.6%1.956.755.40
Taylor, Heath30.005.6720014221045.5%0.536.351.59
Tomlin, Josh20.005.6700014161062.5%0.186.351.59
Tseng, Sung-Wei32.2544110516956.3%1.0011.250.00
Turek, Travis49.005106511261246.2%2.201.801.80
Urena, Jose10.001000003133.3%0.000.000.00
Valera, Francisco10.001000006466.7%0.000.000.00
Wagner, Neil313.494.6777732231252.2%2.143.855.78
Wright, Steven37.945.67116525301550.0%2.297.943.17
Young, Russell36.75453316171058.8%1.5013.502.25
Zarate, Mauro27.2055442221942.9%1.403.603.60
Zocchi, PJ30.0032002111872.7%1.333.006.00

User Comments

No comments currently. Be the first to comment!

Your Name:
Leave a Comment:
Security Code: