RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
Expand Menu

Winter Ball Stats: 11/29 Update

November 29, 2009
Share via: Share: Facebook Share: Twitter Share: Google Share: Pinterest Share: Print Share: Email

Hopefully everyone had a great Thanksgiving and you are all into the holiday spirit that December brings.  The Arizona Fall League wrapped up a week ago, but the winter leagues are just a little past their midpoint with five to seven weeks left depending on the league.  Here are the updated stats for the players in the Indians organization participating in fall and winter ball.  All stats are through games Friday November 27th

BATTERSLGEAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOOBPSLG
Brown, JordanVWL.328351191739634211726.407.529
Constanza, JoseDWL.26018501113210247.315.340
Fedroff, TimAFL.111103634000238.175.111
Marte, AndyDWL.27222816226028413.310.420
McBride, MattAFL.3782274152842418199.511.649
Montero, LucasDWL.048222161000256.231.048
Pena, RomanLMP.361401473153146527733.394.639
Perez, RobertoPWL.2502401000102.250.250
Rivero, CarlosAFL.3182288132861213819.381.477
Rodriguez, AngelVWL.20081012010002.200.400
Rodriguez, JoshAFL.22215547123114523.288.370
Romero, NiumanVWL.282247110203018159.409.366
Santana, CarlosDWL.0001400000001.000.000
Valbuena, LuisVWL.26729105202860314925.322.410
Weglarz, NickAFL.24082536100177.424.280
 
PITCHERSLGEWLERAGGSIPHERHRBBSOWHIPAVG
Flores, JoseVWL000.00100.010000---1.000
Graham, ConnorAFL116.0811013.1149118162.400.280
Herrmann, FrankDWL102.2511012.01332461.420.283
Judy, JoshAFL221.5911017.013308201.240.210
Perez, RafaelDWL000.00215.0100471.000.067
Pestano, VinnieAFL017.36403.2531452.450.333
Pino, YohanVWL023.699731.2381343221.290.304
Putnam, ZachAFL018.765512.1181203181.700.333
Ray, KenVWL101.42706.1610291.260.250
Rondon, HectorVWL204.266625.1231225141.110.247
Smith, CarltonAFL015.1412014.02282461.860.333
Wright, StevenVWL014.91907.1841251.360.296
 
FIELDERSLGE1B2B3BSSOFCE
Brown, JordanVWL00003102
Constanza, JoseDWL00001600
Fedroff, TimAFL00001000
Marte, AndyDWL12070004
McBride, MattAFL50005110
Montero, LucasDWL00001001
Pena, RomanLMP00004001
Perez, RobertoPWL0000020
Rivero, CarlosAFL00172006
Rodriguez, AngelVWL0000700
Rodriguez, JoshAFL21000302
Romero, NiumanVWL0920002
Santana, CarlosDWL0000000
Valbuena, LuisVWL02800001
Weglarz, NickAFL0000501

User Comments

No comments currently. Be the first to comment!

Your Name:
Leave a Comment:
Security Code:

IBI Videos

No videos at this time

Available IBI Books

The 2014 Cleveland Indians Baseball Insider book featuring the Indians' Top 100 Prospects and more is now available. Also, previous editions from 2008-2012 are also available at a discounted rate. Just click on the book image for more information. Thanks again for all the support!

 

RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
News   |   Teams   |   Players   |   Reference   |   Rankings   |   Depth Chart   |   Payroll   |   Privacy
Admin Login
All Rights Reserved 2016, Indians Baseball Insider   |   Affordable web design by Alt Media Studios